Sweet Almond Oil (certified vegan) (8oz) - Carrier Oil

$15.95 or subscribe and save 10%

Sweet Almond Oil

Botanical name: Prunus dulcis

Origin: Mediterranean region

Method of extraction: cold-pressed from the seed

Common Use:

Sweet almond oil is commonly used in cosmetic and hair products. It contains monosaturated oleic acid, linoleic acid, and saturated fatty acid. Sweet almond oil is a great cleanser and moisturizer. It is very nourishing to the skin for all skin types. It’s easily and quickly absorbed in the skin, leaving the skin looking and feeling hydrated without clogging the pores and without a greasy feel.

x

Sweet Almond Oil (certified vegan) (8oz) - Carrier Oil

SKU 192463137642 Categories ,
Weight 0.9 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.